Welcome to Select Food Service
Phone orders Mon-Fri (03) 9466 2111
Select Food Service is a member of the
National Foodservice Distributors Association
Our Fleet
Delivery Schedule

At Select Food Service we deliver all over Victoria with most locations being delivered to everyday. We operate our own fleet of refrigerated delivery vehicles and ensure that your delivery will get to you on time every time by one of our friendly delivery drivers.

Below is a comprehensive list of the locations that Select Food Service delivers to. 

Please note Select Food Service can accommodate different delivery times pending sufficient notice.

A
Abbotsford 
Everyday
Airport West 
Monday,Tuesday,Friday
Albert Park 
Wednesday
Altona 
Monday,Wednesday
Altona Meadows 
Monday,Wednesday
Altona North 
Monday,Wednesday
Armadale 
Thursday
Ascot Vale 
Everyday
Ashburton 
Everyday
Aspendale 
Monday,Wednesday
Avondale Heights 
Everyday
B
Balaclava 
Thursday
Balnarring 
Wednesday
Balwyn 
Tuesday,Friday
Beaumaris 
Wednesday
Belmont 
Thursday
Bentleigh 
Monday,Thursday
Berwick 
Monday, Wednesday
Blackburn 
Tuesday,Friday
Blackburn South 
Tuesday,Friday
Boronia 
Thursday,Friday
Box Hill 
Tuesday,Friday
Braeside 
Thursday
Brighton 
Thursday
Broadford 
Thursday
Broadmeadows 
Tuesday,Thursday
Brunswick 
Everyday
Bulleen 
Tuesday,Friday
Bundoora 
Everyday
Burwood 
Tuesday,Friday
C
Camberwell 
Friday
Campbellfield 
Everyday
Canterbury 
Tuesday,Friday
Carlton 
Everyday
Carlton North 
Everyday
Carnegie 
Thursday
Caroline Springs 
Tuesday
Carrum Downs 
Monday,Tuesday,Thursday
Caulfield 
Everyday
Cheltenham 
Monday
Chirnside Park 
Wednesday
Clayton 
Wednesday,Friday
Clayton South 
Friday
Clifton Hill 
Everyday
Coburg 
Everyday
Collingwood 
Everyday
Coolaroo 
Tuesday,Thursday
Craigieburn 
Thursday
Croydon 
Monday,Tuesday
D E
Dandenong 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Deer Park 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Dixons Creek 
Thursday
Doncaster East 
Everyday
East Kew 
Everyday
East Melbourne 
Wednesday,Friday
Elsternwick 
Wednesday
Eltham 
Everyday
Epping 
Everyday
Essendon 
Everyday
F
Fairfield 
Everyday
Fawkner 
Everyday
Ferntree Gully 
Tuesday,Thursday
Fitzroy 
Everyday
Flemington 
Everyday
Footscray 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Fountain Gate 
Monday,wednesday
Frankston 
Monday,Thursday
G
Gisborne 
Tuesday
Glen Iris 
Wednesday,Friday
Glenroy 
Everyday
Glen Waverley 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
H I
Hampton 
Thursday
Hastings 
Thursday
Hawthorn 
Everyday
Healesville 
Thursday
Heidelberg 
Everyday
Hoppers Crossing 
Monday,Thursday
Huntingdale 
Monday,Thursday
Ivanhoe 
Everyday
Hurstbridge 
Tuesday,Thursday
K L
Keilor 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Kensington 
Everyday
Kew 
Everyday
Keysborough 
Monday,Wednesday
Kilmore 
Thursday
Lalor 
Everyday
Langwarrin 
Monday,Thursday
Laverton North 
Thursday
Lilydale 
Wednesday
Lynhurst 
Thursday,Friday
M
Maidstone 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Malvern 
Tuesday,Friday
Maribyrnong 
Everyday
Melton 
Tuesday,friday
Merricks 
Wednesday
Mont Albert 
Wednesday,Friday
Montmorency 
Everyday
Moonee Ponds 
Everyday
Mooroolbark 
Monday
Mordialloc 
Wednesday
Mornington 
Monday,Thursday
Mt. Dandenong 
Friday
Mt. Eliza 
Thursday,Monday
Mt. Waverley 
Tuesday,Thursday
Mulgrave 
Tuesday,Thursday
N
Narre Warren 
Monday,Wednesday
Newport 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Niddrie 
Everyday
Noble Park 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
North Balwyn 
Everyday
Northcote 
Everyday
North Melbourne 
Wednesday
North Sunshine 
Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday
O P
Oakleigh 
Monday,Tuesday
Oak Park 
Thursday
Parkdale 
Monday,Thursday
Parkville 
Everyday
Pascoe Vale 
Everyday
Port Melbourne 
Tuesday, Friday
Prahran 
Tuesday,Friday
Preston 
Everyday
Q R
Red Hill 
Wednesday
Reservoir 
Everyday
Richmond 
Everyday
Ringwood East 
Tuesday,Friday
Roxburgh Park 
Tuesday,Thursday
S
Sandringham 
Thursday
Seaford 
Monday,Thursday
Seddon 
Wednesday,Friday
Somerville 
Thursday
Southbank 
Everyday
Southland 
Wednesday,Thursday
South Melbourne 
Wednesday
South Yarra 
Everyday
St. Albans 
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday
St. Kilda 
Thursday,Friday
Strathmore 
Tuesday,Thursday
Sunbury 
Tuesday
Sunshine 
Tuesday,Wednesday
T
Taylors Lakes 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Templestowe 
Wednesday,Thursday
Thomastown 
Everyday
Thornbury 
Everyday
Tooradin 
Thursday
Toorak 
Everyday
Tottenham 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Tullamarine 
Tuesday,Thursday,Friday
U V W X Y Z
Vermont 
Tuesday,Friday
Wantirna 
Monday,Wednesday,Friday
Warrandyte 
Wednesday,Friday
Werribee 
Monday,Thursday
West Meadows 
Tuesday,Thursday
West Melbourne 
Everyday
Williamstown 
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday
Windsor 
Wednesday,Friday
Yarra Glen 
Thursday
Yarraville 
Monday,Wednesday,Thursday
Our Suppliers

 

Click here to see our full list of suppliers >>